37770 INDIAN CREEK DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37770 INDIAN CREEK DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905024781
Year Built
1974
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1248
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
04908
Deed Folio
0145
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$369,800
New Appraised Land Value
$115,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$254,800