38240 WALTER CT, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38240 WALTER CT, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905029007
Year Built
1979
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
1751
Acres
1.56
Land Area
1.56
Deed Liber
04104
Deed Folio
0374
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 27
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$374,900
New Appraised Land Value
$122,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$252,100