38355 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38355 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905028817
Year Built
1981
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
1616
Acres
1.11
Land Area
1.11
Deed Liber
00106
Deed Folio
0297
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$418,200
New Appraised Land Value
$115,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$302,700