38395 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38395 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905028833
Year Built
1984
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
1164
Acres
2.02
Land Area
2.02
Deed Liber
02516
Deed Folio
0752
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 30
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$376,600
New Appraised Land Value
$120,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,300