38435 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38435 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905028868
Year Built
1978
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
2.25
Land Area
2.25
Deed Liber
04084
Deed Folio
0426
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 27
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$412,400
New Appraised Land Value
$121,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$290,900