38445 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38445 PLEASANT VIEW DR, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1905028876
Year Built
1978
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
1.25
Land Area
1.25
Deed Liber
00012
Deed Folio
0024
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 26 SECTION 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$417,800
New Appraised Land Value
$116,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,500