38761 MOUNT WOLF RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38761 MOUNT WOLF RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905177830
Year Built
2018
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2356
Acres
17.95
Land Area
17.95
Deed Liber
04720
Deed Folio
0323
Legal Description 1
IMPSFARMSTEAD 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$511,700
New Appraised Land Value
$158,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$353,100