39550 MOUNT WOLF RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39550 MOUNT WOLF RD, CHARLOTTE HALL, MD 20622.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHARLOTTE HALL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1905004500
Year Built
1972
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4002
Acres
3.08
Land Area
3.08
Deed Liber
05945
Deed Folio
0211
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.086 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$924,000
New Appraised Land Value
$186,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$737,200