10009 CARNOT DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10009 CARNOT DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17111181262
Year Built
1971
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1054
Acres
0.276
Land Area
12037
Deed Liber
33671
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$328,400
New Appraised Land Value
$101,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$226,800