10401 WESTWOOD PL, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10401 WESTWOOD PL, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17111144435
Year Built
1999
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2660
Acres
0.827
Land Area
36008
Deed Liber
36540
Deed Folio
0238
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$512,200
New Appraised Land Value
$106,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$405,800