10411 BASEL DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10411 BASEL DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17111142744
Year Built
1973
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1054
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
45855
Deed Folio
0077
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$353,000
New Appraised Land Value
$101,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$251,800