10414 ANGORA DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10414 ANGORA DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17111188069
Year Built
1972
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1054
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10875
Deed Liber
39768
Deed Folio
0020
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$334,700
New Appraised Land Value
$101,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$233,400