10507 BAILEY DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10507 BAILEY DR, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17111143148
Year Built
1981
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1837
Acres
0.299
Land Area
13040
Deed Liber
11927
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$425,500
New Appraised Land Value
$101,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,700