10607 TERRACO TER, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10607 TERRACO TER, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17111186717
Year Built
1991
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1746
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10355
Deed Liber
42114
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$422,100
New Appraised Land Value
$101,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$320,900