10701 WIMPOLE PL, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10701 WIMPOLE PL, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17111143965
Year Built
1992
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3254
Acres
0.278
Land Area
12102
Deed Liber
30712
Deed Folio
0194
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$553,000
New Appraised Land Value
$101,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$451,400