10705 WIMPOLE PL, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10705 WIMPOLE PL, CHELTENHAM, MD 20623.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHELTENHAM.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17111143981
Year Built
1991
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2336
Acres
0.294
Land Area
12800
Deed Liber
47092
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$420,400
New Appraised Land Value
$101,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,700