24211 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24211 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLEMENTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904015738
Year Built
1975
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
3.19
Land Area
3.19
Deed Liber
03315
Deed Folio
0604
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.19 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$348,300
New Appraised Land Value
$126,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,400