24228 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24228 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLEMENTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1904032098
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1040
Acres
1.95
Land Area
1.95
Deed Liber
00928
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-3A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$260,700
New Appraised Land Value
$120,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$140,300