24554 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24554 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLEMENTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904004825
Year Built
1976
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1821
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
00227
Deed Folio
0014
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.00 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$309,400
New Appraised Land Value
$115,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$193,900