24645 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24645 HORSE SHOE RD, CLEMENTS, MD 20624.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLEMENTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1904037715
Year Built
1991
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
8.49
Land Area
8.49
Deed Liber
03140
Deed Folio
0625
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 SECTION 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$382,900
New Appraised Land Value
$154,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$228,100