45416 BUTTERCUP LN, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45416 BUTTERCUP LN, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREAT MILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1908142114
Year Built
2005
Lot
115
Structure Square Footage
2520
Acres
0.288
Land Area
12562
Deed Liber
06205
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 115

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$452,400
New Appraised Land Value
$102,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,900