45462 STONEY RUN DR, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45462 STONEY RUN DR, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREAT MILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1902031388
Year Built
1996
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3892
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
06234
Deed Folio
0119
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11 PLAT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$487,800
New Appraised Land Value
$125,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,800