45975 N GREENS REST DR, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45975 N GREENS REST DR, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREAT MILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1902039133
Year Built
2002
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
3516
Acres
1.35
Land Area
1.35
Deed Liber
06574
Deed Folio
0493
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 47 SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$532,900
New Appraised Land Value
$121,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$411,200