45983 CRANEY CREEK WAY, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45983 CRANEY CREEK WAY, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREAT MILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1902039141
Year Built
2002
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
3484
Acres
1.94
Land Area
1.94
Deed Liber
01684
Deed Folio
0288
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 48

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$540,300
New Appraised Land Value
$124,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$415,600