46170 CRANEY COVE LN, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46170 CRANEY COVE LN, GREAT MILLS, MD 20634.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREAT MILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1902042592
Year Built
2005
Lot
74
Structure Square Footage
2948
Acres
1.23
Land Area
1.23
Deed Liber
06055
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 74
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$559,000
New Appraised Land Value
$121,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$437,900