23637 MUFFIN LN, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23637 MUFFIN LN, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903180963
Year Built
2021
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4443
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
05309
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$742,300
New Appraised Land Value
$134,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$608,300