24224 HALF PONE POINT RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24224 HALF PONE POINT RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1906021662
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5112
Acres
1.11
Land Area
1.11
Deed Liber
05195
Deed Folio
0408
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.1157 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,070,800
New Appraised Land Value
$343,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$727,200