24730 HALF PONE POINT RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24730 HALF PONE POINT RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1906004407
Year Built
2012
Lot
Structure Square Footage
8848
Acres
1.1
Land Area
1.1
Deed Liber
05385
Deed Folio
0318
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.00 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,879,000
New Appraised Land Value
$461,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,417,500