24818 HALF PONE POINT RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24818 HALF PONE POINT RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1906043828
Year Built
1997
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2736
Acres
0.52
Land Area
22651
Deed Liber
03037
Deed Folio
0745
Legal Description 1
IMPS22,651 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$785,900
New Appraised Land Value
$443,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$342,600