24984 BRISCOE RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24984 BRISCOE RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1906014682
Year Built
2002
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2981
Acres
4.5
Land Area
4.5
Deed Liber
00937
Deed Folio
0194
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.50 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$842,900
New Appraised Land Value
$480,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,900