25225 BLUE HERON LN, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25225 BLUE HERON LN, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1906024467
Year Built
1950
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3024
Acres
2.94
Land Area
2.94
Deed Liber
04756
Deed Folio
0376
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.94 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,022,100
New Appraised Land Value
$604,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,000