43348 RIVERSIDE DR, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43348 RIVERSIDE DR, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1906012973
Year Built
1940
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
6380
Acres
0.49
Land Area
21330
Deed Liber
04563
Deed Folio
0398
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 4 & 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,024,000
New Appraised Land Value
$321,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$702,400