44850 JOY CHAPEL RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44850 JOY CHAPEL RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1906013716
Year Built
1973
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3316
Acres
0.583
Land Area
25414
Deed Liber
06376
Deed Folio
0100
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$972,300
New Appraised Land Value
$319,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$652,600