44935 SMITHS NURSERY RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44935 SMITHS NURSERY RD, HOLLYWOOD, MD 20636.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HOLLYWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1906005136
Year Built
1965
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2828
Acres
4.33
Land Area
4.33
Deed Liber
03623
Deed Folio
0255
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.33 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$778,400
New Appraised Land Value
$562,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$215,500