21707 SAUNDERS LN, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21707 SAUNDERS LN, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903053717
Year Built
2007
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3910
Acres
1.69
Land Area
1.69
Deed Liber
05183
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$861,500
New Appraised Land Value
$330,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$531,200