22505 BRETON BAY DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22505 BRETON BAY DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903024970
Year Built
2004
Lot
62
Structure Square Footage
4392
Acres
0.558
Land Area
24321
Deed Liber
03381
Deed Folio
0623
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 62 & P/O 61 & 63
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$891,800
New Appraised Land Value
$315,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$576,400