22524 GANNET WAY, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22524 GANNET WAY, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903052486
Year Built
1998
Lot
54
Structure Square Footage
4110
Acres
5.88
Land Area
5.88
Deed Liber
06259
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 54
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$825,100
New Appraised Land Value
$152,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$672,900