22617 AVENMAR DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22617 AVENMAR DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903051072
Year Built
2002
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4286
Acres
2.19
Land Area
2.19
Deed Liber
05615
Deed Folio
0376
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$725,800
New Appraised Land Value
$135,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$589,900