39653 STETSON LN, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39653 STETSON LN, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903044467
Year Built
1995
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
6008
Acres
2.61
Land Area
2.61
Deed Liber
05503
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,249,400
New Appraised Land Value
$337,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$911,700