39720 COMBS RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39720 COMBS RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903005984
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3666
Acres
4.66
Land Area
4.66
Deed Liber
00082
Deed Folio
0081
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.66 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$801,700
New Appraised Land Value
$454,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$346,800