40085 GREENTREE DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40085 GREENTREE DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903077063
Year Built
2020
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4824
Acres
1.57
Land Area
1.57
Deed Liber
06386
Deed Folio
0119
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$947,500
New Appraised Land Value
$132,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$814,700