40160 ROSEBUD LN, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40160 ROSEBUD LN, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903005488
Year Built
1942
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3150
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
02046
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPS3 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$743,400
New Appraised Land Value
$398,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$345,400