40320 BRETON BEACH RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40320 BRETON BEACH RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903003744
Year Built
2003
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3953
Acres
1.36
Land Area
1.36
Deed Liber
03380
Deed Folio
0542
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.36 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,139,300
New Appraised Land Value
$405,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$733,900