40346 BRETON BEACH RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40346 BRETON BEACH RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903042359
Year Built
1988
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4486
Acres
4.31
Land Area
4.31
Deed Liber
03825
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,031,600
New Appraised Land Value
$401,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$630,000