41404 BRETON BEACH RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41404 BRETON BEACH RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903004945
Year Built
1922
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3624
Acres
2.67
Land Area
2.67
Deed Liber
05788
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.676 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$808,700
New Appraised Land Value
$425,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,700