42265 RIVERWINDS DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42265 RIVERWINDS DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903029778
Year Built
2002
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
4404
Acres
0.899
Land Area
39141
Deed Liber
01575
Deed Folio
0606
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT-500-24
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$945,200
New Appraised Land Value
$347,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$597,900