42297 RIVERWINDS DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42297 RIVERWINDS DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903029743
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3709
Acres
0.813
Land Area
35421
Deed Liber
06672
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-22
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,193,100
New Appraised Land Value
$349,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$843,900