42437 RIVERWINDS DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42437 RIVERWINDS DR, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1903009483
Year Built
1955
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3096
Acres
1.04
Land Area
1.04
Deed Liber
05063
Deed Folio
0332
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 1 TO 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$734,700
New Appraised Land Value
$360,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$374,100