42980 BELVIDERE FARM RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42980 BELVIDERE FARM RD, LEONARDTOWN, MD 20650.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEONARDTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1903036138
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2171
Acres
15
Land Area
15
Deed Liber
01121
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPS15.00 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$826,900
New Appraised Land Value
$592,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$234,400