17722 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17722 ROSECROFT RD, LEXINGTON PARK, MD 20653.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LEXINGTON PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901019201
Year Built
1978
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2776
Acres
0.94
Land Area
40946
Deed Liber
05576
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$798,600
New Appraised Land Value
$455,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$343,500